32 Colby Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Colby Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,136,973, approximately $789 per square foot. 32 Colby Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Roberson Veronica T
Bought by
Veronica T Roberson Revocable Trust and Roberson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Roberson Veronica T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veronica T Roberson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberson Veronica T | $321,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Veronica T | $256,900 | |
| Closed | Roberson Veronica T | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $496,362 | $150,648 | $352,714 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $486,495 | $147,695 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $483,820 | $144,799 | $339,021 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $467,334 | $141,960 | $332,374 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $458,035 | $139,177 | $325,858 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $460,267 | $137,750 | $322,517 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $451,244 | $135,050 | $316,194 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $442,398 | $132,402 | $309,996 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $433,725 | $129,807 | $303,918 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $425,222 | $127,262 | $297,960 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $418,835 | $125,350 | $293,485 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $410,631 | $122,895 | $287,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map