1135 W 600 N Orem, UT 84057
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 W 600 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $461,216, approximately $429 per square foot. 1135 W 600 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $225,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $208,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $208,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $205,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $281,400 | $111,400 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $254,100 | $89,100 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $249,900 | $89,100 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $225,500 | $85,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $95,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $86,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $82,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map