11352 Magnolia Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,296,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,172
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11352 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $1,183,667, approximately $283 per square foot. 11352 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Dolan Stephanie A and Dolan Stacy L
Bought by
S & S Fullerton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Dolan Joan P
Bought by
Dolan Joan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Dolan Joan P
Bought by
Dolan Joan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Dolan Joan
Bought by
Dolan Joan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Kitric Todd
Bought by
Simmons Harriet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Harriet
Bought by
Simmons Harriet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Simmons Harriet J
Bought by
Simmons Harriet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Fullerton Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Joan P | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Joan P | -- | None Available | |
| Dolan Joan P | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Harriet J | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harriet J | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harriet J | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harriet J | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harriet J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $626,712 | $174,085 | $452,627 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $602,377 | $167,326 | $435,051 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $590,567 | $164,046 | $426,521 |
| 2021 | $6,935 | $578,988 | $160,830 | $418,158 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $573,052 | $159,181 | $413,871 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $561,816 | $156,060 | $405,756 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $550,800 | $153,000 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $507,790 | $137,985 | $369,805 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $497,834 | $135,280 | $362,554 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $490,358 | $133,249 | $357,109 |
| 2014 | $5,934 | $480,755 | $130,640 | $350,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map