11355 65th Place N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11355 65th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $490,516, approximately $170 per square foot. 11355 65th Place N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Steuck Robert Arthur and Robert Arthur Steuck Trust
Bought by
Ames Chelsea and Ames Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Chelsea | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Ames Chelsea | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ames Chelsea | $335,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,791 | $431,600 | $134,300 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $441,100 | $125,900 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $433,200 | $123,000 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $333,100 | $81,200 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $326,000 | $81,200 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $326,500 | $90,300 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $303,700 | $77,300 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $271,200 | $70,000 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $276,000 | $83,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $257,700 | $69,500 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,200 | $66,000 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map