$659,999
$70K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,827/month

Total Views 4,462
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,517 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.50 bath two-story home on a premium corner lot in a highly desirable Mesa location! Offering 4,517 sq ft of living space on over a quarter-acre, this home features vaulted ceilings, ,wood-look flooring, plantation shutters, arched windows, and a bi-level living and dining area. The open great room includes a dry bar and sliding doors to the backyard, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, wood cabinetry, double wall ovens, and an island with breakfast bar. Upstairs, enjoy a huge loft ideal for a media room or flex space. The light filled primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath with dual sinks. 3 car garage, close to freeways and shopping. Priced to reflect opportunity and potential!

Listing Agent

Martha Sanchez

HomeSmart License #SA575187000 Listed on: 01/16/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Eileen Dejno

HomeSmart License #SA676133000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,909

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,517 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • Gateway Polytechnic Academy Middle School
  • Eastmark High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 551
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-14-453

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Communities Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Gila River Ranches Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,909

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot/Signal Butte
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril11
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: GILA RIVER RANCHES UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 146.11
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 4517.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Desert Valley HOA
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 375.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Communities

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway Polytechnic Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11768.0
  • Parcel #: 312-14-453

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2909.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 551
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,909 $36,894 -- --
2024 $3,687 $35,137 -- --
2023 $3,687 $52,480 $10,490 $41,990
2022 $3,566 $40,020 $8,000 $32,020
2021 $3,694 $37,260 $7,450 $29,810
2020 $3,586 $35,050 $7,010 $28,040
2019 $3,471 $31,450 $6,290 $25,160
2018 $3,311 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2017 $3,171 $29,580 $5,910 $23,670
2016 $3,170 $29,010 $5,800 $23,210
2015 $2,601 $27,600 $5,520 $22,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $659,999 -2.4% $146 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $675,900 -0.6% $150 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $679,999 -2.1% $151 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $694,500 -0.8% $154 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $699,999 -2.7% $155 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $719,500 -0.1% $159 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $719,900 -1.4% $159 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $729,900 +10.3% $162 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $662,000 -0.4% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $664,900 -1.5% $147 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
03/25/2017 03/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2017 03/12/17 For Rent $2,050 +7.0% --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Rented $1,915 -10.9% --
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Rent $2,150 +13.2% --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Rented $1,900 -24.0% --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $662,000 Os National
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $264,500 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $360,923 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $695,171 First American Title
Cash Sale Deed $695,171 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $539,275 FHA
Previous Owner $360,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6969788

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-14-453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.