11356 Baird Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,155 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11356 Baird Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,152,289, approximately $530 per square foot. 11356 Baird Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Sunde Paul B and Sunde Barbara A
Bought by
Sunde Paul B and Sunde Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunde Paul B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $147,283 | $35,028 | $112,255 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $144,396 | $34,342 | $110,054 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $141,566 | $33,669 | $107,897 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $138,791 | $33,009 | $105,782 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $136,070 | $32,362 | $103,708 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $132,036 | $31,403 | $100,633 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $129,448 | $30,788 | $98,660 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $124,424 | $29,594 | $94,830 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $122,556 | $29,150 | $93,406 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $120,156 | $28,579 | $91,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map