NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $470,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1136 75th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $432,175, approximately $473 per square foot. 1136 75th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Levelle Pierre Jr Harold
Bought by
Harold Levelle Pierre Jr And Brenda Faye Pier
Current Estimated Value
$432,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Pierre Brendia
Bought by
Pierre Harold

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Pierre Rollin E and Pierre Pamela Y
Bought by
Pierre Rollin E and Pierre Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Pierre Rollin and Pierre Rollin E
Bought by
Pierre Rollin E and Pierre Pamela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harold Levelle Pierre Jr And Brenda Faye Pier -- None Listed On Document
Pierre Harold -- Servicelink Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pierre Harold $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,332 $29,285 $16,426 $19,859
2024 $2,332 $28,574 $16,104 $19,470
2023 $2,180 $34,877 $15,789 $19,088
2022 $2,042 $27,193 $15,479 $18,714
2021 $1,780 $26,523 $15,176 $18,347
2020 $1,758 $33,179 $15,020 $18,159
2019 $1,583 $32,529 $14,726 $17,803
2018 $1,552 $31,891 $14,437 $17,454
2017 $1,452 $31,265 $14,154 $17,111
2016 $1,300 $30,652 $13,876 $16,776
2015 $1,915 $30,192 $13,668 $16,524
2014 $1,337 $29,600 $13,400 $16,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.