$650,000
$99K PRICE DROP

1136 E Brown Deer Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217

Estimated payment $4,704/month

Total Views 1,000
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,822 Sq Ft
$230 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Stormonth Elementary School Rated A+

About This Home

Great Bayside location on East Brown Deer Road across from Schlitz Audobon. Quiet and Serene contemporary/ tri-level home sits on almost a half acre of land.

Listing Agent

David Price

Milwaukee Realty, Inc. License #51883-90 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,822 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Nicolet High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200084000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Directions: East from the Hwy to address. Across from Schlitz Audubon
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story, Bi-Level, Tri-Level, Multi-Level
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2822
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rural
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2
  • Parcel #: 0200084000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16960
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,849 $665,100 $128,000 $537,100
2023 $14,849 $628,300 $128,000 $500,300
2022 $14,852 $553,700 $128,000 $425,700
2021 $11,857 $453,000 $128,000 $325,000
2020 $11,471 $433,600 $128,000 $305,600
2019 $11,373 $425,000 $128,000 $297,000
2018 $11,892 $425,000 $128,000 $297,000
2017 $11,538 $418,500 $128,000 $290,500
2016 $11,339 $399,000 $128,000 $271,000
2015 $11,273 $392,600 $128,000 $264,600
2014 $10,803 $386,100 $128,000 $258,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $650,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $650,000 -13.2% $230 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Off Market $749,000 -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $240,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1959446

Metro MLS

APN: 020-0084-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.