NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,206 - $589,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,963 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $538,990 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,650 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Gorgeous Views!! Turn-key/Ready NOW!. All appliances included, Front & Back Landscaping too! Great as Primary, Investment or 2nd Home. ENJOY VIEWS, HIKING TRAILS & RESORT-STYLE AMMENITIES. - All within 15- 20 mins to downtown Phoenix, south Tempe, Chandler, Ahwatukee, Biltmore. Modern, brand new, premium mountainside lots, gated, resort-style clubhouse with temp-controlled pool, gym, firepit, luxury clubhouse patio with BBQ, several parks, sand volleyball. Gorgeous options include wood-like tile, 9' ceilings, and 8' doors, Gourmet kitchen perfect for entertaining with quartz counters, under cabinet lighting, two-tone modern cabinets. Smart home with video doorbell, smart thermostat & front door lock controlled from app/smart panel. Great incentives & low rates! STR friendly community

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Espinoza

DRH Properties Inc License #BR541945000 Listed on: 09/27/2025

DRH Properties Inc

Co-Listed By

Mary Corbett

DRH Properties Inc License #BR673550000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Cattaneo

A & C Properties License #SA663868000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 3,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-71-649

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Avance Community Aso Association, Phone Number (602) 536-7572
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Avance Highlands Subdivision, Terrace D Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

3,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 10th way and Dobbins Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 190.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Terrace D
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: drhp04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-405-5313
  • Subdivision Name: AVANCE HIGHLANDS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Fresh Air Mechanical
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 274.57
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1963.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 190.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Avance Community Aso
  • Phone: 602-536-7572
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 350.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3019.0
  • Parcel #: 300-71-649

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 85.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 71.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
List Price
$539,990
Sold Price
$538,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.19%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$545,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$529,227
Outstanding Balance
$528,214
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,588

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Jon Michael $538,990 Dhi Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Jon Michael $529,227
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $538,990 -0.2% $275 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $539,990 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6925773

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-71-649

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.