800 E Mineral Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $1,416,485
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E Mineral Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $876,243, approximately $973 per square foot. 800 E Mineral Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Mystery Castle Historical Foundation
Bought by
Rojo Adobe Hacienda Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Adobe Hacienda Llc | $280,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $55,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $125,415 | $121,560 | $3,855 |
| 2022 | $0 | $129,270 | $125,820 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $136,050 | $132,675 | $3,375 |
| 2020 | $0 | $109,395 | $106,035 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $0 | $70,335 | $67,125 | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,630 | $60,345 | $3,285 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,100 | $62,865 | $2,235 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,870 | $58,755 | $2,115 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,448 | $35,264 | $3,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map