1136 Illinois Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $277,234, approximately $166 per square foot. 1136 Illinois Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2023
Sold by
Oglesby Ida Faye and Oglesby Francis Glen
Bought by
Francis Glen And Ida Faye Oglesby Revocable T and Faulk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Carpenter Rebecca A
Bought by
Oglesby F Glen and Oglesby Ida Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Glen And Ida Faye Oglesby Revocable T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oglesby F Glen | $144,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $237,500 | $35,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $242,300 | $35,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $149,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $205,500 | $14,900 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $172,200 | $14,900 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $140,300 | $14,900 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $101,900 | $14,900 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $92,800 | $14,900 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $90,300 | $14,900 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $82,700 | $14,900 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $79,800 | $14,900 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $681 | $73,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map