NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1136 NE Columbus St Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $358,362

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,168 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

Beautiful Straight Ranch in Oak Tree Farms. Newer roof. interior paint, granite counter tops and tile backsplash. Custom closets in one of the bedrooms. Wonderful size backyard that is fenced. All around a great place to live! *Sellers are related to Listing Agent*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HOLLY KRSKA

ReeceNichols - Eastland License #2011025082 Listed on: 11/03/2011

ReeceNichols - Eastland

Last Buyer's Agent

D.A.Dennie Lewis

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS License #1999057123

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,413

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: All Window Coverings, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: All Window Coverings, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: All Window Coverings, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: All Window Coverings, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: All Window Coverings, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-120-13-21-00-0-00-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,413

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Legal Description: Oak Tree Farms Lot 273
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1790.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Holly Krska
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 12
  • List Office Name: Reece & Nichols Blue Springs
  • List Office Phone: 816-229-6391
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Sitting Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2413
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Built In, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board/Batten, Brick Trim
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Club House, Party Room, Play Area, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 315
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Treed
  • Parcel Number: 61-120-13-21-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Tree Farms

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2413.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lee's Summit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Treecariehe Joseph A and Witte David E
Bought by
Grubbs Kristin and Grubbs Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$350,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Witte Diana J
Bought by
Witte Diana J and Witte Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2011
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
List Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Hayward Eugene E and Hayward Betty L
Bought by
Hayward Betty L and Candioto Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hayward Eugene E and Hayward Betty Lou
Bought by
Candioto Nancy Ann and Hayward Betty Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Sold -- -- --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2011 11/04/11 For Sale $155,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,293 $50,548 $9,464 $41,084
2024 $3,269 $45,600 $9,483 $36,117
2023 $3,269 $45,600 $9,483 $36,117
2022 $3,252 $40,280 $7,477 $32,803
2021 $3,319 $40,280 $7,477 $32,803
2020 $3,041 $36,553 $7,477 $29,076
2019 $2,958 $36,553 $7,477 $29,076
2018 $1,000,173 $28,151 $3,345 $24,806
2017 $2,455 $28,151 $3,345 $24,806
2016 $2,456 $27,873 $3,762 $24,111
2014 $2,436 $27,098 $3,519 $23,579
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1753620

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-120-13-21-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.