1141 NE Columbus St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $342,658 - $360,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 NE Columbus St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $352,415, approximately $136 per square foot. 1141 NE Columbus St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Horigan John W and Horigan Elizabeth L
Bought by
Martin Wendell K and Martin Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Wendell K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Wendell K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $42,020 | $9,021 | $32,999 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $40,150 | $8,812 | $31,338 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $40,150 | $8,812 | $31,338 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $45,600 | $5,985 | $39,615 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $45,600 | $5,985 | $39,615 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $43,403 | $5,985 | $37,418 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $43,403 | $5,985 | $37,418 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $35,213 | $3,960 | $31,253 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $35,213 | $3,960 | $31,253 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $33,003 | $3,515 | $29,488 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $32,369 | $3,519 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map