1136 Pheasant Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525
Southridge Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,914 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Pheasant Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $954,979, approximately $376 per square foot. 1136 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Werner Elementary School, Preston Middle School, and Fossil Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Layman Brenda Lea
Bought by
Layman Brenda Lea and Layman James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Layman Brenda Lea
Bought by
Layman Brenda Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Woods Margaret A
Bought by
Layman James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Sold by
Kem Homes Inc
Bought by
Woods Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Paragon Point Partners
Bought by
Kem Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Brenda Lea | -- | -- | |
| Layman Brenda Lea | -- | -- | |
| Layman James R | $289,900 | -- | |
| Woods Ronald G | $232,400 | -- | |
| Kem Homes Inc | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $53,156 | $14,875 | $38,281 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $57,359 | $15,946 | $41,413 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $48,212 | $15,985 | $32,227 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $49,600 | $16,445 | $33,155 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $42,400 | $16,445 | $25,955 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $42,400 | $16,445 | $25,955 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $40,255 | $9,720 | $30,535 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $40,255 | $9,720 | $30,535 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $40,588 | $10,746 | $29,842 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $40,590 | $10,750 | $29,840 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $33,410 | $10,750 | $22,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map