1136 S 2nd Rd Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 S 2nd Rd, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $412,910, approximately $395 per square foot. 1136 S 2nd Rd is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Wilken Louden Dean
Bought by
Wilken Dean and Wilken Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilken Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $247,753 | $85,822 | $161,931 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $247,753 | $85,822 | $161,931 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $225,230 | $78,020 | $147,210 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $186,750 | $78,020 | $108,730 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $186,750 | $78,020 | $108,730 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $161,020 | $59,410 | $101,610 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $151,780 | $59,410 | $92,370 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $147,810 | $55,440 | $92,370 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $147,810 | $55,440 | $92,370 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $147,810 | $55,440 | $92,370 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $153,150 | $52,190 | $100,960 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $142,360 | $47,090 | $95,270 |
| 2012 | $2,177 | $138,330 | $43,060 | $95,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map