180 N Rd Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $471,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 N Rd, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $389,156, approximately $225 per square foot. 180 N Rd is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Payne Dennis and Payne Tammi S
Bought by
Dennis D Payne And Tammi S Payne Revocable Li and Payne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Payne Dennis and Payne Tammi
Bought by
Bock Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis D Payne And Tammi S Payne Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bock Robert J | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $335,755 | $58,388 | $277,367 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $335,755 | $58,388 | $277,367 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $305,232 | $53,080 | $252,152 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $244,540 | $53,080 | $191,460 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $244,540 | $53,080 | $191,460 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $236,670 | $45,210 | $191,460 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $219,270 | $45,210 | $174,060 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $215,270 | $41,210 | $174,060 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $215,270 | $41,210 | $174,060 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $215,270 | $41,210 | $174,060 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $218,360 | $40,810 | $177,550 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $216,350 | $38,800 | $177,550 |
| 2012 | $3,349 | $212,860 | $35,310 | $177,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map