357 N Rd Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $257,905
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 N Rd, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $218,953, approximately $180 per square foot. 357 N Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $130,188 | $71,076 | $59,112 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $125,690 | $66,578 | $59,112 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $124,589 | $65,477 | $59,112 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $105,154 | $59,054 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $105,590 | $59,490 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $106,010 | $59,910 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $103,480 | $57,380 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $103,480 | $57,380 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $103,480 | $57,380 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $103,750 | $57,650 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $103,560 | $57,460 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $138,380 | $97,460 | $40,920 |
| 2012 | $2,095 | $135,510 | $94,590 | $40,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map