Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Transit Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $241,686, approximately $154 per square foot. 1136 Transit Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Raufeisen Robert M
Bought by
Raufeisen Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raufeisen Sandra C | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $184,600 | $27,600 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $184,600 | $27,600 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $184,600 | $27,600 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $130,300 | $17,400 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $130,300 | $17,400 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $130,300 | $17,400 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $15,200 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $15,200 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map