Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Transit Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $162,372, approximately $133 per square foot. 1390 Transit Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Sitzer Edward
Bought by
Reyes-Rios Pantaleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes-Rios Pantaleon | $25,000 | John C Gavenda |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $110,600 | $24,300 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $76,100 | $16,700 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $71,300 | $15,300 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $71,300 | $15,300 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $71,300 | $15,300 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,800 | $13,200 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $13,200 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map