Estimated Value: $184,000 - $268,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Transit Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $224,077, approximately $91 per square foot. 1502 Transit Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $178,900 | $30,000 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $124,500 | $20,900 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $124,500 | $20,900 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $124,500 | $20,900 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $124,500 | $20,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $116,100 | $18,900 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $116,100 | $18,900 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $116,100 | $18,900 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,700 | $16,300 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $16,300 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map