$2,795 Per Month
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
7,558 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

AVAILABLE 8/1!
Welcome to ***, a stunning Downtown Tempe home that offers a perfect blend of location, spaciousness, and convenience. This remarkable property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living.
Situated in a prime location, this home is just minutes away from ASU's Tempe campus, Tempe Town Lake, and a myriad of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Explore the vibrant atmosphere of both Tempe Marketplace and Mill Ave, immersing yourself in the lively energy that this vibrant city has to offer. As you step inside, you'll immediately appreciate the well-designed layout and abundance of natural light that fills the space. The galley kitchen features original cabinets and provides plenty of storage for all your culinary needs. Whether you're whipping up a quick meal or preparing a feast, this kitchen is a functional and inviting space. The home offers both a separate family room and living room, ensuring that there's ample space for everyone to relax and enjoy. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing a peaceful retreat for rest and relaxation. Step outside to the large covered patio and private backyard, where you can unwind, entertain, and create lasting memories. The outdoor space offers endless possibilities for gardening, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the Arizona sunshine.

Listing Agent

Benjamin Ellis

E & G Real Estate Services License #BR629130000 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 7,558 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/26
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124-77-109

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Parkway Manor Unit 4 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,558 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: PARKWAY MANOR UNIT 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1865.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holdeman Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7558.0
  • Parcel #: 124-77-109

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 124.0
  • Tax Lot: 237
  • Tax Map Number: 77.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,795 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $2,995 -9.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Rent $3,300 +10.0% --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Rented $3,000 -6.1% --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $3,195 -8.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $3,500 -12.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 For Rent $4,000 +50.9% --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $2,650 -8.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Price Changed $2,895 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/02/2023 07/02/23 Price Changed $2,995 -4.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Price Changed $3,150 -10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6974559

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 124-77-109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.