11360 Cometa Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $897,519
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11360 Cometa Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $809,880, approximately $571 per square foot. 11360 Cometa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Casique Maria
Bought by
Casique Salomon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,969
Interest Rate
12.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$751,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Mena Pedro A
Bought by
Casique Salomon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,969
Interest Rate
12.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$751,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Tillett Cherry M
Bought by
Mena Pedro A and Mena Cherry Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casique Salomon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Casique Salomon | $564,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mena Pedro A | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casique Salomon | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Casique Salomon | $451,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Pedro A | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $770,738 | $616,594 | $154,144 |
| 2024 | $9,403 | $755,626 | $604,504 | $151,122 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $740,810 | $592,651 | $148,159 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $726,285 | $581,031 | $145,254 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $593,000 | $475,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $519,000 | $415,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $519,000 | $415,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $418,000 | $335,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $418,000 | $335,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $371,000 | $297,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map