11360 Old Stone Dr Indianapolis, IN 46236
Geist NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,416 - $702,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11360 Old Stone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236 and is currently estimated at $646,604, approximately $140 per square foot. 11360 Old Stone Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Amy Beverland Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $661,500 | $63,200 | $598,300 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $529,600 | $63,200 | $466,400 |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $529,600 | $63,200 | $466,400 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $501,900 | $63,200 | $438,700 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $431,500 | $63,200 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $410,600 | $63,200 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $426,300 | $63,200 | $363,100 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $434,100 | $63,200 | $370,900 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $419,500 | $63,200 | $356,300 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $400,700 | $63,200 | $337,500 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $347,100 | $63,200 | $283,900 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $325,900 | $63,200 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map