11368 Aaron Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11368 Aaron Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $604,622, approximately $241 per square foot. 11368 Aaron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Peters Sanghvi and Peters Charmine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Sanghvi | $360,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $415,313 | $68,267 | $347,046 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $399,188 | $65,617 | $333,571 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $391,362 | $64,331 | $327,031 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $383,689 | $63,070 | $320,619 |
| 2020 | $7,053 | $379,756 | $62,424 | $317,332 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $367,710 | $61,200 | $306,510 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $88,551 | $62,651 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map