11368 Exposition Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90064
Sawtelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $2,023,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11368 Exposition Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064 and is currently estimated at $1,795,270, approximately $530 per square foot. 11368 Exposition Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nora Sterry Elementary School, Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, and Citizens of the World Charter School Mar Vista.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunzicker David E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hunzicker David E | $439,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunzicker David E | $351,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451 | $674,708 | $461,081 | $213,627 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $661,480 | $452,041 | $209,439 |
| 2023 | $8,297 | $648,511 | $443,178 | $205,333 |
| 2022 | $7,926 | $635,796 | $434,489 | $201,307 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $623,330 | $425,970 | $197,360 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $604,844 | $413,337 | $191,507 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $592,985 | $405,233 | $187,752 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $569,961 | $389,499 | $180,462 |
| 2015 | $7,056 | $561,401 | $383,649 | $177,752 |
| 2014 | $7,103 | $550,405 | $376,134 | $174,271 |
Map
- 2400 Corinth Ave Unit 21
- 2450 Corinth Ave
- 2491 Purdue Ave Unit 107
- 2496 Butler Ave
- 11500 Tennessee Ave Unit 324
- 2476 Coolidge Ave
- 2112 Butler Ave
- 2123 Federal Ave
- 11250 Mississippi Ave
- 2563 S Bentley Ave
- 2320 S Bentley Ave Unit 106
- 2620 S Barrington Ave
- 2223 S Bentley Ave Unit 204
- 2575 S Barrington Ave
- 2248 S Bentley Ave Unit 2
- 2205 S Bentley Ave Unit 302
- 2026 Federal Ave
- 2670 Barry Ave
- 2511 Granville Ave
- 11290 Ivy Place
- 11362 Exposition Blvd
- 11372 Exposition Blvd
- 11354 Exposition Blvd
- 2418 Purdue Ave
- 2420 Purdue Ave
- 2420 Purdue Ave Unit 2420
- 2434 Purdue Ave Unit 15
- 2434 Purdue Ave Unit 4
- 2434 Purdue Ave Unit 6
- 2434 Purdue Ave
- 2431 Corinth Ave
- 13 Exposition Blvd
- 2437 Corinth Ave
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 105
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 107
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 104
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 106
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 101
- 2440 Purdue Ave
- 2440 Purdue Ave Unit 103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.