1137 Bellow Falls Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Bellow Falls Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $391,680, approximately $234 per square foot. 1137 Bellow Falls Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Giancola Trudy R and Giancola Edward T
Bought by
Giancola Trudy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giancola Trudy R | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giancola Trudy R | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |