1137 Grand Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Grand Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961. 1137 Grand Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and Yuba County Career Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $48,707 | $42,971 | $5,736 |
| 2023 | $681 | $46,817 | $41,303 | $5,514 |
| 2022 | $661 | $45,900 | $40,494 | $5,406 |
| 2021 | $569 | $45,000 | $39,700 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $390 | $29,213 | $26,010 | $3,203 |
| 2019 | $383 | $28,641 | $25,500 | $3,141 |
| 2018 | $372 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map