1146 Grand Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Grand Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961. 1146 Grand Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and Yuba County Career Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Rice Barbara J
Bought by
Rice Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Neal Steven
Bought by
Rice Barbara J and Rice Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Barbara J | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $102,090 | $49,754 | $52,336 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $98,127 | $47,823 | $50,304 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $96,204 | $46,886 | $49,318 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $94,318 | $45,967 | $48,351 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $93,352 | $45,496 | $47,856 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $91,522 | $44,604 | $46,918 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $89,729 | $43,730 | $45,999 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $87,971 | $42,873 | $45,098 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $86,247 | $42,033 | $44,214 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $84,952 | $41,402 | $43,550 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $83,288 | $40,591 | $42,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map