1137 Inner Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Inner Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $222,495, approximately $296 per square foot. 1137 Inner Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Estate Howley Joseph F
Bought by
Treis Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treis Jeffrey S | $58,000 | David Mc Dermott |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $42 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $124,000 | $7,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $10,500 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $10,500 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map