1137 Laurel Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $301,291 - $348,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Laurel Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $327,323, approximately $343 per square foot. 1137 Laurel Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Ghapman Gary T and Chapman Marion G
Bought by
Chapman Daniel J and Chapman Helen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Gary and Chapman Marion
Bought by
Chapman Gary T and Chapman Marion G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Daniel J | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chapman Gary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $350,198 | $31,836 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $136,621 | $14,425 | $122,196 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $133,943 | $14,143 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $131,317 | $13,866 | $117,451 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $129,971 | $13,724 | $116,247 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $127,423 | $13,455 | $113,968 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $124,926 | $13,192 | $111,734 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $122,478 | $12,934 | $109,544 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $120,078 | $12,681 | $107,397 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,275 | $12,491 | $105,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map