NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.19 Acres
-- Price per Acre
8,317 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2015

Last sale price $860,000 $903 Per Sq Ft

105 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2015

Excellent opportunity for investors and developers/builders to build 6 townhouses (two 3 bed and four 2 bed, approx. 1,150-1,500 sq. ft. with 15 underground parking), approved by Glendale Design and Review Board in a very desirable and safe area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Mazdy

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties License #01832286 Listed on: 11/07/2014

Lot Details

  • 8,317 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x172

Additional Features

  • Mountain Views
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5636-010-027

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8,317 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x172

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5636-010-027
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8317

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Expiration Year: 2070

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $860,000 -13.6% $903 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2014 11/07/14 For Sale $995,000 -- $1,045 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,873 $2,325,887 $1,021,568 $1,304,319
2024 $25,873 $2,280,283 $1,001,538 $1,278,745
2023 $25,296 $2,235,572 $981,900 $1,253,672
2022 $24,865 $2,191,739 $962,648 $1,229,091
2021 $24,068 $2,148,765 $943,773 $1,204,992
2019 $10,158 $926,554 $915,781 $10,773
2018 $9,993 $908,387 $897,825 $10,562
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 14-808543

The MLS

APN: 5636-010-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.