1137 Newberg Commons San Jacinto, CA 92582
De Anza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $574,790
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Newberg Commons, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $532,948, approximately $237 per square foot. 1137 Newberg Commons is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Kuan Jo Ann L
Bought by
Kuan Jo Ann L and Kuan Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kuan Jo Ann Liggins
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,300
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Albert V
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,168
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuan Jo Ann L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuan Jo Ann Liggins | $165,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $148,266 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hernandez Albert | $346,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuan Jo Ann Liggins | $163,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Albert | $277,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $212,018 | $44,833 | $167,185 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $203,787 | $43,093 | $160,694 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $199,793 | $42,249 | $157,544 |
| 2021 | $5,987 | $195,876 | $41,421 | $154,455 |
| 2020 | $6,076 | $193,869 | $40,997 | $152,872 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $190,069 | $40,194 | $149,875 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $186,343 | $39,406 | $146,937 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $182,690 | $38,634 | $144,056 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $179,109 | $37,877 | $141,232 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $176,420 | $37,309 | $139,111 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $172,966 | $36,579 | $136,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map