1137 Sawmill Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $773,311 - $1,160,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Sawmill Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $923,578, approximately $460 per square foot. 1137 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Celona Stephen F and Celona Nina M
Bought by
Worth Richard L and Segal Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,375
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Olock John J and Olock Diane
Bought by
Celona Stephen F and Celona Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Richard L | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Celona Stephen F | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worth Richard L | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celona Stephen F | $311,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,488 | $511,600 | $293,800 | $217,800 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $511,600 | $293,800 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | $511,600 | $293,800 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $511,600 | $293,800 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $10,048 | $511,600 | $293,800 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $10,239 | $137,000 | $51,100 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $137,000 | $51,100 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $10,313 | $137,000 | $51,100 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $137,000 | $51,100 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $10,005 | $137,000 | $51,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map