1150 Maple Ct Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $678,930 - $849,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1150 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $780,233, approximately $486 per square foot. 1150 Maple Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Pomo Matthew R
Bought by
Pomo Matthew R and Pomo Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomo Matthew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,500 | $463,400 | $296,700 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $463,400 | $296,700 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $9,212 | $463,400 | $296,700 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $9,254 | $463,400 | $296,700 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $463,400 | $296,700 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $112,200 | $57,300 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $8,430 | $112,200 | $57,300 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $8,446 | $112,200 | $57,300 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $8,385 | $112,200 | $57,300 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $8,194 | $112,200 | $57,300 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map