1143 Maple Ct Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $714,062
Studio
--
Bath
3,924
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1143 Maple Ct, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $714,062, approximately $181 per square foot. 1143 Maple Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Gottko Helen
Bought by
Caruvana Salvatore and Caruvana Rosina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,221
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$466,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruvana Salvatore | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruvana Salvatore | $400,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $940,100 | $293,600 | $646,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $940,100 | $293,600 | $646,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $940,100 | $293,600 | $646,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $940,100 | $293,600 | $646,500 |
| 2021 | $15,324 | $940,100 | $293,600 | $646,500 |
| 2020 | $15,494 | $207,300 | $44,500 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $15,574 | $207,300 | $44,500 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $15,606 | $207,300 | $44,500 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $15,492 | $207,300 | $44,500 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $14,460 | $198,000 | $44,500 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map