11370 Modena Ln Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11370 Modena Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,509,936, approximately $528 per square foot. 11370 Modena Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Chatsworth Charter High School, and Sierra Canyon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Wi Charlie
Bought by
Wi Charlie and Kang Chinsuk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Wi Charlie
Bought by
Wi Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Wi Charlie
Bought by
Wi Charlie and Koh Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Wi Charlie
Bought by
Wi Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Porter Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Karelin Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wi Charlie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wi Charlie | -- | None Available | |
| Wi Charlie | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wi Charlie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wi Charlie | $1,135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Karelin Alex | $755,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wi Charlie | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wi Charlie | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karelin Alex | $648,600 | |
| Closed | Karelin Alex | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,689 | $1,286,982 | $745,477 | $541,505 |
| 2024 | $15,507 | $1,261,748 | $730,860 | $530,888 |
| 2023 | $15,207 | $1,237,009 | $716,530 | $520,479 |
| 2022 | $14,497 | $1,212,755 | $702,481 | $510,274 |
| 2021 | $12,469 | $1,031,976 | $591,500 | $440,476 |
| 2019 | $11,833 | $979,000 | $591,500 | $387,500 |
| 2018 | $11,126 | $917,000 | $554,000 | $363,000 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $838,500 | $506,500 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $10,106 | $838,500 | $506,500 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $10,107 | $838,500 | $506,500 | $332,000 |
| 2014 | $9,846 | $798,000 | $482,000 | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map