11375 Bodega Hwy Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11375 Bodega Hwy, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $922,135, approximately $665 per square foot. 11375 Bodega Hwy is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Salmon Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Peters Michael
Bought by
Aroche Bernabe Jaurez and Juarez Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,947
Outstanding Balance
$625,594
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Summit Llc
Bought by
Peters Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,950
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Olson Christopher
Bought by
Summit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Pinkham Pamela S
Bought by
Olson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Olson Frank A
Bought by
Olson Christopher and Pinkham Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aroche Bernabe Jaurez | $750,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Peters Michael | $652,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Summit Llc | $435,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Olson Christopher | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Olson Christopher | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aroche Bernabe Jaurez | $704,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Michael | $520,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Summit Llc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Christopher | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Christopher | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $811,822 | $324,729 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $9,593 | $795,905 | $318,362 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $780,300 | $312,120 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $9,126 | $765,000 | $306,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $8,943 | $750,000 | $300,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $717,052 | $286,820 | $430,232 |
| 2019 | $8,144 | $702,994 | $281,197 | $421,797 |
| 2018 | $8,010 | $689,211 | $275,684 | $413,527 |
| 2017 | $7,658 | $675,698 | $270,279 | $405,419 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $662,450 | $264,980 | $397,470 |
| 2015 | $5,073 | $443,690 | $229,495 | $214,195 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $435,000 | $225,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map