1138 Aspen Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,598 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Aspen Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $479,150, approximately $358 per square foot. 1138 Aspen Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Sara M and Mathew Sara
Bought by
Thomas John P and Thomas Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniel Margaret H
Bought by
Mathew Sara and Sara Mathew Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John P | -- | None Available | |
| Mathew Sara | $210,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathew Sara | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $304,125 | $91,235 | $212,890 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $298,163 | $89,447 | $208,716 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $292,318 | $87,694 | $204,624 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $286,587 | $85,975 | $200,612 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $280,969 | $84,290 | $196,679 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $278,089 | $83,426 | $194,663 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $272,638 | $81,791 | $190,847 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $267,293 | $80,188 | $187,105 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $262,053 | $78,616 | $183,437 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $256,916 | $77,075 | $179,841 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $216,000 | $65,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map