1138 Cedar St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Cedar St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $251,935, approximately $247 per square foot. 1138 Cedar St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Hayes Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Montgomery Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$234,903
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Vaillette Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Hayes Richard E and Hayes Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Company Llc
Bought by
Vaillette Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Azzaro Robert and Azzaro Tamara
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Dexter Ruth I
Bought by
Azzaro Robert and Azzaro Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Lacey | $249,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hayes Richard E | $130,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vaillette Real Estate Investments Llc | $84,500 | First American Title | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $127,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Azzaro Robert | $160,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Lacey | $241,530 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Lacey | $7,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Azzaro Robert | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $253,980 | $56,100 | $197,880 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $123,767 | $37,129 | $86,638 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $121,341 | $36,401 | $84,940 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $118,963 | $35,688 | $83,275 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $105,563 | $31,048 | $74,515 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $105,563 | $31,048 | $74,515 |
| 2018 | $992 | $95,966 | $28,225 | $67,741 |
| 2017 | $929 | $87,242 | $25,659 | $61,583 |
| 2016 | $843 | $83,087 | $24,437 | $58,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,087 | $24,437 | $58,650 |
| 2014 | $737 | $72,250 | $21,250 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map