$396,000
UNDER CONTRACT $24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,387/month

Total Views 5,952
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Longmont High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Centrally located in the desirable Montview Park neighborhood, this home sits on a spacious .20-acre lot and offers a functional, open layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The main level is bright and inviting highlighted by large architectural windows, also featuring new LVP flooring in the living and dining areas, while the finished lower level provides a large family room—perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Enjoy outdoor living with decks off both the kitchen and the primary bedroom, plus a generous backyard complete with mature trees, shrubs, and a privacy fence. Out front, enjoy apples from the apple tree. The attached 2-car garage and convenient driveway turn-off from Hover add to the home’s everyday ease and accessibility. Recent updates include fresh interior paint throughout, new LVP flooring in multiple areas, a new lower-level shower, and a swamp cooler. Located close to schools, parks, and shopping, the home offers both comfort and convenience. With many improvements already completed, there’s still opportunity to add your own finishing touches. Some trim and baseboards are needed, and the decks and backyard could benefit from TLC—reflected in the price. Sold as-is.

Listing Agent

Carly Mayer

Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder Brokerage Email: carlymayer@gmail.com,303-717-0314 License #100005579 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,706 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Membrane Roofing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer, Seller personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0044467

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,305

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1191
  • Exclusions: Washer & Dryer, Seller personal property
  • Living Area: 1785
  • SubdivisionName: Montview Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Longs Peak

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0044467
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8706

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3305

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • High School: Longmont

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,981 $31,481 $5,825 $25,656
2024 $2,981 $31,481 $5,825 $25,656
2023 $2,941 $31,168 $6,512 $28,341
2022 $2,578 $26,055 $4,705 $21,350
2021 $2,612 $26,806 $4,841 $21,965
2020 $2,061 $21,215 $4,934 $16,281
2019 $2,028 $21,215 $4,934 $16,281
2018 $1,560 $16,423 $3,888 $12,535
2017 $1,539 $18,156 $4,298 $13,858
2016 $1,290 $13,492 $4,219 $9,273
2015 $1,229 $12,974 $3,104 $9,870
2014 $1,212 $12,974 $3,104 $9,870
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $396,000 -2.2% $222 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $405,000 -3.6% $227 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Land Title Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Trustee Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $131,000 First American Heritage Titl
Deed $35,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,548 FHA
Previous Owner $111,350 No Value Available
Closed $13,050 No Value Available
Closed $4,816 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2039599

REcolorado®

APN: 1205333-08-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.