1138 June St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $69,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 June St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $60,405, approximately $54 per square foot. 1138 June St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $20,526 | $1,434 | $19,092 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $18,165 | $1,269 | $16,896 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $16,529 | $1,155 | $15,374 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $15,304 | $1,069 | $14,235 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $14,967 | $1,045 | $13,922 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $15,616 | $1,091 | $14,525 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $14,898 | $1,118 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $997 | $14,707 | $1,104 | $13,603 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $14,855 | $1,115 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $984 | $14,606 | $1,096 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | $984 | $14,979 | $1,124 | $13,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map