Estimated Value: $603,000 - $636,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11387 S Oak Brush Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $618,717, approximately $305 per square foot. 11387 S Oak Brush Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Todd D | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Beyer Todd D | -- | Absolute Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Darnell Dorothy A | -- | Deer Creek Title Insurance I | |
| Darnell Dorothy A | -- | Deer Creek Title Insurance I | |
| Darnell Dorothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Darnell Joseph W | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| St Louis Adam | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Curtis Rebecca H | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Curtis Ii Lindsay R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Feltner Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Feltner Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Feltner Todd A | -- | -- | |
| Abbottsford L L C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Todd D | $249,287 | |
| Closed | Beyer Todd D | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Dorothy A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Joseph W | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Joseph W | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Rebecca H | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | St Louis Adam | $10,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Ii Lindsay R | $157,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Feltner Todd A | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbottsford L L C | $676,849 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $528,800 | $137,800 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $491,200 | $128,500 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $490,000 | $122,100 | $367,900 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $505,400 | $119,700 | $385,700 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $370,200 | $101,900 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $335,200 | $93,100 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $312,700 | $93,100 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $274,800 | $84,300 | $190,500 |
Map
- 11344 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 681 Abbottsford Ct
- 11261 S 625 E
- 11189 S Ohenry Rd
- 585 E Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 654 Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 807 E Dusty Rock Cir
- 11058 Sandy Creek Dr
- 11308 S Hawkwood Dr
- 276 E Hidden View Dr Unit 98
- 262 Hidden View Dr Unit 94
- 11738 S Nigel Peak Ln
- 11743 S 700 E
- 11309 Jordan Meadow Ln Unit 199
- 252 E Cranberry Hill Dr
- 888 E Dupler Rd
- 558 E Cherry Plum Ct
- 11202 S 1000 E
- 244 E Crescent Pkwy S Unit 206
- 221 E Jordan View Dr
- 11344 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11354 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11354 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11334 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11334 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11339 Oak Brush Dr
- 11351 S Oak Brush Dr
- 11351 Oak Brush Dr
- 11333 Oak Brush Dr
- 11364 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11333 S 605 E
- 664 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 664 E Abbotts Ford Ln
- 663 E Abbotts Ford Ct
- 663 Abbotts Ford Ct
- 645 E Abbotts Ford Ln
- 645 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11363 Oak Brush Dr
- 655 Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11311 Oak Brush Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.