11388 Jackson Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11388 Jackson Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $78,438, approximately $112 per square foot. 11388 Jackson Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Trix Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Constance George G
Bought by
Soora Balbinder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Soora Diljit
Bought by
Soora Surinder Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Soora Surinder Singh
Bought by
Soora Diljit Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Shamblin Diane
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Home Equity Loan Asset Backed Certificat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Schulte Ann
Bought by
Daniels Lynda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Constructn Buckhorn
Bought by
Shamblin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soora Balbinder | -- | -- | |
| Soora Surinder Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Soora Diljit Kaur | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $42,375 | None Available | |
| Daniels Lynda M | $500 | Colonial Title Co | |
| Daniels Lynda M | $500 | Colonial Title Co | |
| Shamblin D | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $720 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $10,520 | $1,440 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $703 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map