Estimated Value: $186,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 E Erwin Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $209,993, approximately $162 per square foot. 1139 E Erwin Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Patricia L and Johnson Richard G
Bought by
Powers Jerry York and Wilson Kimberley Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,616
Outstanding Balance
$166,328
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Patricia L and Johnson Richard G
Bought by
Camp Michael Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Ford Zoola A
Bought by
Ford Zoola A and Zoola A Ford Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jerry York | $169,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camp Michael Benjamin | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ford Zoola A | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Zoola A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Jerry York | $171,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $30,125 | $6,450 | $23,675 |
| 2024 | $786 | $30,125 | $6,450 | $23,675 |
| 2023 | $875 | $30,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $33,525 | $9,850 | $23,675 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $22,950 | $9,850 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $22,950 | $9,850 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $22,950 | $9,850 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $941 | $22,675 | $9,850 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $937 | $22,675 | $9,850 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $976 | $23,850 | $9,850 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $898 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map