Estimated Value: $131,182 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Erwin Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $171,796, approximately $183 per square foot. 1140 E Erwin Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1991
Bought by
Garland David Earl and Garland Paula Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland David Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $23,250 | $7,175 | $16,075 |
| 2024 | $607 | $23,250 | $7,175 | $16,075 |
| 2023 | $607 | $23,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $23,250 | $7,175 | $16,075 |
| 2021 | $800 | $16,950 | $7,175 | $9,775 |
| 2020 | $542 | $16,950 | $7,175 | $9,775 |
| 2019 | $771 | $16,950 | $7,175 | $9,775 |
| 2018 | $703 | $16,950 | $7,175 | $9,775 |
| 2017 | $700 | $16,950 | $7,175 | $9,775 |
| 2016 | $720 | $17,575 | $7,150 | $10,425 |
| 2015 | $661 | $17,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $661 | $17,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map