Estimated Value: $174,125 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Roberts St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $184,281, approximately $176 per square foot. 731 Roberts St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Bought by
Derrick Janice G Etvir Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Bought by
Osborne Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Janice G Etvir Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Janice G | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $28,900 | $5,850 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $754 | $28,900 | $5,850 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $751 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $28,750 | $5,850 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $23,950 | $5,850 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $23,950 | $5,850 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $23,950 | $5,850 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $993 | $23,950 | $5,850 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $990 | $23,950 | $5,850 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $25,225 | $5,850 | $19,375 |
| 2015 | $949 | $25,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $25,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map