1139 Palou Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Palou Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,203,300, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 1139 Palou Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Moore Edwina M
Bought by
Karnow Lawrence D and Karnow Sharon L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,083
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,075,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Moore Edwina M
Bought by
Moore Edwina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Moore Richard H and Moore Edwina M
Bought by
Moore Richard H and Moore Edwina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnow Lawrence D | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moore Edwina M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History