114 Adams Dr Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $243,185
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Adams Dr, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $182,546, approximately $124 per square foot. 114 Adams Dr is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Donald L and Cooper Lela M
Bought by
Corbin Judith Kay and Roberts Corbin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Judith Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $19,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $18,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $846 | $18,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $17,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $793 | $17,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749 | $15,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $747 | $16,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $15,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $15,371 | $0 | $0 |