114 Angus Ct Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Angus Ct, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $299,243, approximately $122 per square foot. 114 Angus Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Davis Davis C and Davis Wendy B
Bought by
Bowen Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Bryant Robert L and Bryant Vicki S
Bought by
Davis Davis C and Davis Wendy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Michael J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Davis Davis C | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $144,070 | $0 | $0 |