114 Arbor Dr E Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $421,571 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Arbor Dr E, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $449,143, approximately $202 per square foot. 114 Arbor Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Stone Makley Timothy M and Stone Makley Angela
Bought by
Suwala George and Suwala Mariola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,575
Outstanding Balance
$73,281
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Faustini Ron
Bought by
Makley Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Wiesert Dara M
Bought by
Faustini Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Moynihan Shawn S and Moynihan Cynthia L
Bought by
Wiesert Dara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Reed Deborah Lee
Bought by
Moynihan Shawn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suwala George | $150,100 | Star Title Partners Of Palm | |
| Makley Timothy M | $185,000 | Exclusive Title Services Inc | |
| Faustini Ron | $155,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Wiesert Dara M | $131,000 | -- | |
| Moynihan Shawn S | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suwala George | $112,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Makley Timothy M | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Faustini Ron | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Shawn S | $117,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Shawn S | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $394,655 | $119,607 | $275,048 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $385,529 | $147,007 | $238,522 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $349,939 | $147,420 | $202,519 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $308,814 | $156,560 | $152,254 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $261,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $228,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $218,247 | $77,500 | $140,747 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $203,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $183,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $171,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $156,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $140,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map